Dominica Visa

Dominica Visa for Democratic Republic of the Congo passport holder living in Turkey

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
required
Cruise visa
not required


Citizens of Democratic Republic of the Congo traveling as bona fide tourists do not require a visa for a stay of up to 21 days. Travelers must be in possession of a round trip ticket and evidence of sufficient funds.

Dominica tourist visa is not required for citizens of Democratic Republic of the Congo for a stay up to 21 days.

Dominica visa is required for Dominican Republic, Haiti,
Good news if tourist visa is the correct choice for the purpose of your trip to Dominica.

Start with "What visa type do I need?" question right above the tabs on the left and review corresponding requirements. If you have any doubts, please contact our customer service.

Roger that, what's next?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Dominica. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Dominica visa for citizens of Democratic Republic of the Congo is required. For more information please contact the nearest Dominica embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to